Select Page

Staff Directory

Kristina Alvarez

Assistant Director of Financial Aid

Steven Anderson

Gallery Manager

Richard Anderson-Martinez

Director of Inclusivity

Brenda Baas

Human Resources Assistant Generalist

Laura Baranyk-Morales

Assistant Office Manager

Chelsea Beiler

Service Learning Program Assistant

Kelly Beres

Director of Accounting

Aspyn Breuer

Information Desk - Receptionist

Earl Campbell

Housekeeper

Marie Couture

Director of Academic Operations

Jennifer Crandall

Associate Dean of Students

Alea Cross

Director of Advising

Megan Cunningham

Assistant Registrar

Ben Dembroski

Director of Emerging Technologies

Marianne Di Ulio

Director of Residential Living and Student Engagement

Angela Donahue

Network/Systems Manager

Cari Dulan

Senior Admissions Counselor

Sarah Eichhorn

Textiles Lab Technician

Leslie Fedorchuk

Writing & Humanities, Fine Arts Professor / Service Learning Director

Mark Fetherston

Vice President for Enrollment Management

Rachel Foster

Executive Assistant

Martin Gmitter

Maintenance Technician

Mike Goetz

Director of Building & Grounds

Jannet Habibovic

Admission Counselor

Ricky Heldt

Associate Director of Student Services

Brooklyn Henke

First-Year Experience Coordinator

Hanna Hobson

Student Support Counselor

Dustin Hoot

Director of Human Resources

Jonathan Inkman

3D Lab Supervisor

Kyle James

MIAD Innovation Center, Assistant Director

Mark Jankowski

Building Maintenance Assistant

Bryan Jerabek

3D Lab Supervisor

Eneida Johnson

Housekeeper

Brenda Jones

Vice President for Financial Affairs

Anne Kirschmann

Development Database & Donor Services Manager

Cheryl Klein

Housekeeper

Keith Kotowicz

Director of Security and Safety

Jennifer Krantz

Director, Creative Learning Opportunities & Research

Marie Larson

Academic Affairs Director

Mark Lawson

Director of Galleries

Erik Lee

Cafe Manager

Crystal Lemmer

Instructional Technologist

Ina Li

Content Marketing Specialist

Rich Loder

Housekeeper / Set Up

Cynthia Lynch

Assoc. Vice President for Academic Planning & Assessment

Laura Maniaci

Student Accounts Clerk

Carol Masse

Executive Director of Financial Aid

Drew Maxwell

Executive Director of Innovation Center

Dana McCullough

Communications Manager

Mary McIntyre-Haig

Academic Affairs Program Assistant

Jeffrey Morin

President

Kathleen Mulhern

Assistant Director of Pre-College and Continuing Education

Melissa Mursch-Rodriguez

Admission Counselor

Tony Nowak

Dean of Students

Molly Noyes

Senior Admissions Counselor

Dave O’Meara

Database Services Administrator

Ace Obando

Technology Support Designer

Matt Ogden

Director of Technology

Casey Ortiz

Chef/Supervisor

Annushka Peck

Director of the 3D Lab

Michael Petrella

Technology Support Specialist

Daniel Poarch

Security Lieutenant

Tyler Potnek

Senior Admissions Counselor

Matthew Presutti

Printmaking Lab Technician

Cherri Redding

Accounts Payable/Payroll

Sheilah Rossow

Graphic Designer

Vivian Rothschild

Vice President of Development and Communications

Mira Rychner

Sculpture Lab Supervisor

Heather Sands

Alumni Engagement Coordinator

Hannah Schmidt

Library Circulation Coordinator

Semra Schneider

Financial Aid Counselor

Duane Seidensticker

Executive Director of Advising & Career Services

Fran Serlin

Development Events Manager

Naomi Shersty

Photo Lab Technician

Ben Sherwyn

3D Lab Supervisor

Dale Shidler

Vice President of Academic Affairs

Nancy Siker

Assistant Director of Library Services

Rebecca Skupien

Student Accessibility Coordinator

Matthew Sothan

Assistant Director of Admissions Transfer and Nontraditional Enrollment Specialist

Stacey Steinberg

Interim Director of Admissions

Matthew Stricker

Housing Coordinator

Sarah Sutterfield

Senior Admission Counselor

Carly Sydow

3D Lab Supervisor

Corbett Toomsen

Director of Pre-College and Continuing Education

Jenna Valoe

Outreach Program Assistant

Deborah Weber

Academic Operations Facilities Specialist

Jean Weimer

Registrar

Kelly Wendorf

Admissions Office Manager & Events Coordinator

Christina WickHeiser

Assistant Director of Career Services

Cathryn Wilson

Coordinator of Learning Support Services

Meghan Wingert

Academic Operations Facilities Specialist

Ben Yacavone

3D Lab Supervisor

Arma Zeqiri

Housekeeper

Missy Ziebart

Academic Operations Manager
circle-square-triangle